DISTRICT CUP DRAW CHARTS
Aug 7, 2017
UPDATED AUG 7 2017

2017-2018 Indoor Registration Form
Jul 28, 2017
Registration deadline Sept 15th 2017

District Cup Preliminary and Quarter Final games
May 26, 2017
Clubs and Coaches please read

EMDSL Important Dates
May 5, 2017
Information for the 2017 Outdoor Season

Gus Fabrikis Bursary
Mar 30, 2017
Gus Fabrikis Bursary Application

Archives


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Boys Under 8 Tier 1 2009
WFC BluePreNW Black
Stallions 3PreNW Black
Stallions 2PreSE Lightning
WFC BluePreStallions 1

Boys Under 8 Tier 2 2009
NW BlackPreGolden Feet
NW BlackPreCroatia
NW GreenPreGolden Feet

Boys Under 9 Tier 1 2008
StallionsPreWFC Blue
Avengers RedPreByron Green
WFC WhitePreWFC
StirikersPreSarnia FC

Boys Under 9 Tier 2 2008
Golden FeetPreLambeth FC
SW SharksPreStrathroy
TitansPreStallions
FlyersPreNW Green
Avengers WhiPreSpitfires
StallionsPreStrathroy
StallionsPreLambeth FC

Boys Under 10 Tier 1 2007
Lambeth PreSarnia FC
WFCPreCelticYellow
Celtic GreenPreStallions
CroatiaPreLYW White
NW BlackPreFlyers
AttackPreSE Shockers
Lambeth PreNW Black
LYW NavyPreCeltic Green

Boys Under 10 Tier 2 2007
SpartansPreImpact
LYW 3 LionsPreNW Green
StrathroyPreRebels
LambethPreGolden Feet
NW BlackPreLambeth
DragonsPreNW Black

Boys Under 11 Tier 1 2006
Chatham PreByron Green
LU SixersPreLYW Navy

Boys Under 11 Tier 2 2006
FlyersPreByronWhite

Boys Under 12 Tier 1 2005
LambethPreNW Black
StormPreGolden Feet
NW BlackPreSimcoe
StallionsPreUnited
LambethPreStallions

Boys Under 13 Tier 1 2004
Lambeth0 - 1 Byron FC
Lambeth3 - 1 Ignite
Sarnia FCPreCroatia
StallionsPreNW Black
Byron FCPreTitans

Boys Under 13 Tier 2 2004
Spartans2 - 3 Huron
Red Bulls2 - 2 Warriors
Blazers11 - 3 Flyers
FlyersPreHuron

District Cup U13BT1 2004
LambethPreAttack
Byron FCPreStallions

District Cup U13BT2 2004
HuronPreFalcons
Red BullsPreWarriors

Boys Under 14 Tier 1 2003
BulletsPreReds
NW BlackPreCroatia
AttackPreStallions

Boys Under 14 Tier 2 2003
Sarnia FC5 - 1 NW Black

District Cup U14BT1 2003
RedsPreTitans
LambethPreCroatia

District Cup U14BT2 2003
Simcoe FCPreThunder
Sarnia FCPreFirehawks

Boys Under 15 Tier 1 2002
Sarnia FC1 - 8 Croatia
NW BlackPreSpartans
StrikersPreCroatia

Boys Under 15 Tier 2 2002
TitansPreByron FC
RhinosPreSpartans

District Cup U15BT1 2002
CroatiaPreNW Black
Sarnia FCPreSpartans

District Cup U15BT2 2002
SpartansPreByron FC
RhinosPreTitans

Boys Under 16 Tier 1 2001
Croatia4 - 2 Blaze Green
LYWPreCroatia

District Cup U16BT1 2001
FlyersPreSpartans
Sarnia FCPreLYW

Boys Under 17/18 Tier 1 00/99
TitansPreUnited

Boys Under 17/18 Tier 2 00/99
Stallions3 - 1 Spartans
NW Black10 - 2 Panthers
SpartansPreNW Black

District Cup U17/18BT1
LambethPreUnited
Sarnia FCPreTitans

District Cup U17/18BT2
PanthersPreStallions
SpartansPreNW Black

Girls Under 9 Tier 1 2008
SW CrushPreStrikers
Marconi MagiPreByron Blast
FirebirdsPreByron Blast
Sarnia FCPreMarconi Magi
SW CrushPreStrikers

Girls Under 9 Tier 2 2008
KickersPreSE Pumas
StrathroyPreExpress
StrathroyPreExpress

Girls Under 10 Tier 1 2007
BlazersYelloPreWoodstock
DynamitePreSpirit
WoodstockPreLYW Blue
DynamitePreChatham
LYW BluePreBlazersYello

Girls Under 10 Tier 2 2007
NW BlackPreSW Strikers
Dynamite 2PreIgnite
DorchesterPreUnited Magic

Girls Under 11 Tier 1 2006
NW BlackPreLambeth
SparksWhitePreSpirit

Girls Under 11 Tier 2 2006
SteamPreStrikers
NW BlackPreWoodstock

Girls Under 12 Tier 1 2005
FuryPreUnited
LYW BluePreChatham
SpiritPrePhoenix

Girls Under 12 Tier 2 2005
DynamitePreTitans
United DashPreCeltic

District Cup U13GT1 2004
ForcePreBlasters
StrikersPreSpirit

District Cup U13GT2 2004
StrikersPreNW Black
CroatiaPreSarnia FC

Girls Under 13 Tier 1 2004
BlastersPreSpirit
StrikersPreForce

Girls Under 13 Tier 2 2004
Strikers1 - 0 Croatia
Sarnia FC2 - 0 Ignite

District Cup U14GT1 2003
WoodstockPreStrikers
Byron YellowPreAttack

District Cup U14GT2 2003
IgnitePreNW Black
United 1PreWallaceburg

Girls Under 14 Tier 1 2003
Woodstock3 - 3 Byron Green
Fury1 - 5 Byron Yellow
FuryPreAttack
StrikersPreWoodstock
Byron YellowPreByron Green

Girls Under 14 Tier 2 2003
Lightning3 - 0 NW Black
Curinga4 - 0 United 2
FalconsPreWallaceburg
LambethPreIgnite

District Cup U15GT1 2002
CyclonesPreUnited
LambethPreStrikers

Girls Under 15 Tier 1 2002
UnitedPreDynamo
CyclonesPreUnited
StrikersPreLambeth

District Cup U16GT1 2001
FlamesPreSarnia FC
ChathamPreSW Fusion

Girls Under 16 Tier 1 2001
Warriors0 - 3 Flames
Falcons5 - 1 SW Fusion
Nw Black0 - 4 Sarnia FC

District Cup U17GT1
Byron BlastPreRoyals
SE SharksPreRed Devils

Girls Under 17 Tier 1 2000
Royals3 - 0 Red Devils
SE Sharks2 - 2 Byron Blast

District Cup U18GT1
Simcoe FCPreIgnite
ScorpionsPreStorm

Girls Under 18 Tier 1 1999
Simcoe FC3 - 1 Storm
ScorpionsPreIgnite

 

 
© 2017, EMDSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?